Pupils and facilities at Ysgol Morgan Llwyd in Wrexham

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Catrin Pritchard
Headteacher

Mrs Einir Lois Jones
Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Heddus Blackwell
Assistant Hedteacher - Pupil Wellbeing and Behaviour

Mr Iwan Owen-Ellis
Assistant Headteacher - Progress

Mr Bryn Jones
Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning

Mrs Marie Nicholas
Business Manager 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Catherine Andrew
Mathematics

Ms Morwen Caldecott
Mathematics

Miss Danielle Catherall
Science

Mr Ioan Charlton
Drama

Mr Dylan Davies
Head of Design and Technology

Mr Rhodri Davies
Head of History

Mrs Sian Davies Sparrow
Head of MFL

Mr Sion Davies
Geography

Mr Trystan Derbyshire
Science

Mr Sam Dodd
Art and Design

Miss Bethan Ellis
Welsh

Mrs Nia Ellis
History

Mr Christopher Evans
Science

Mrs Jessica Evans
Technology

Mr Ynyr Jeffreys-Evans
Head of Geography

Miss Holly Gierke
Welsh

Mr Aled Pritchard Hughes
Technology

Mrs Eurgain Hughes
Head of Welsh

Mr Joshua Hughes
History

Mrs Mari Hughes
Head of Physical Education

Mr Gwyn Jacks
Head of Mathematics

Mr Aled Jones
Head of Business Studies

Miss Einir Jones
Religious Education

Mrs Einir Wheldon Jones
French

Ms Iola Jones
Welsh

Miss Leah Jones
Head of Art and Design

Mrs Rhian Jones
Welsh

Mr Rhodri Jones
English

Mr Richard Jones
Science

Miss Eleri Lewis
English

Ms Ellen Lloyd
Head of Science

Mrs Rhiain Lloyd Davies
Physical Education

Mr Dyfed Meredith
Science

Miss Esyllt Morris
Head of the Welsh Bac

Mr Sion Morris
Physical Education

Miss Catrin Morton
Physical Education

Mr Aled Pemberton
Physics

Mr Geraint Phillips
Media Studies

Mr Gerallt Richards
Mathematics

Mrs Iola Roberts
French

Miss Nia Robertson
English

Mr Osian Roberts
Welsh / Mathematics

Mrs Rhiannon Robins
Science

Miss Catherine Rogers
Head of English

Mrs Meinir Shiel
Mathematics

Mrs Heledd Stanford
Welsh

Miss Aimie Williams
Head of Religious Studies

Mrs Ceri Williams
Mathematics

Mrs Elen Haf Williams
Mathematics

Miss Gemma Williams
English

Mrs Kelly Williams
SENCO

Miss Lorna Williams
Technology

Mrs Ann Woodward
Head of Music

Pastoral Hub Staff

Mrs Rhian Jones

Mrs Hannah Mullock

Mrs Julie Davies  

'Camau' Staff

Mrs Lynne James

Miss Elin Francis

Mr Daniel Hughes  

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Ida Wycherley (Cover)

Miss Jessica Lloyd (Cover)

Mrs Carys Lang

Mrs Eleri Pemberton

Mr Jake Phillips

Mrs Ann Roberts

Miss Charlotte Stant

Technicians

Mrs Sian Evans (Science)

Mr Andrew Jones (IT)

Mrs Heulwen Thomas (DT)

Admin. Staff

Miss Elin Bartlett

Mrs Bethan Hughes

Mrs Glenna Hughes

Miss Nicole Marrubi

Mrs Gwennan McFarlane

Mrs Sioned Russell

Caretakers

Mrs Anna-Marie Evans

Mr Gary Jenkins

Translator

Miss Glesni Roberts